ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

Stock VIJSOLX - Share Vijay Solvex Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 643.63
  • Daily Resistance: 730.88
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 642.32
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 639.15

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Wed 28 Oct 2026 10% 655.80 687.25 687.25 600.0014.27 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 -1.86% 612.30 624.80 625.15 608.000.8 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 0.28% 630.00 636.65 642.80 606.050.12 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 1.1% 604.20 634.90 653.00 601.100.3 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -0.01% 628.05 628.00 628.05 615.000.43 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 0.14% 626.00 628.05 635.50 622.550.71 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -4.27% 654.00 627.15 672.00 626.000.19 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 0.37% 652.70 655.10 678.00 652.050.42 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 1.98% 639.00 652.70 654.00 621.050.42 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 -0.18% 630.00 640.00 640.50 630.000.21 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX ADX is: 45, 33, 13 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are:

ADX +DY -DY
44.932.812.5
21.723.915.4
21.725.716.6
21.628.318.2
9.425.321
14.426.319.6
16.727.219.4
35.730.714.6
25.326.215.6
18.424.817.1

ADX charts for Vijay Solvex Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Vijay Solvex Ltd. is 639.15

50 day MA of Vijay Solvex Ltd. is

100 day MA of Vijay Solvex Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are above 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
687.25639.15
624.80636.59
636.65636.96
634.90637.03
628.00637.03

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX is: 243.2 M

Current day volume is 14.272 times compared to averaged volume Vijay Solvex Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of Vijay Solvex Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
687.2510%4.8%14.272 times
624.80-1.86%2.04%0.798 times
636.650.28%1.06%0.123 times
634.901.1%5.08%0.3 times
628.00-0.01%-0.01%0.428 times
628.050.14%0.33%0.707 times
627.15-4.27%-4.11%0.193 times
655.100.37%0.37%0.424 times
652.701.98%2.14%0.419 times
640.00-0.18%1.59%0.214 times

Price to volume Charts of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX is: 639.15 & deviation is 16.95

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the upper bollinger band range

Prices are closer to the upper bollinger band

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
687.25 639.15 16.95 673.06605.24
624.80 636.59 12.87 662.33610.85
636.65 636.96 12.63 662.22611.7
634.90 637.03 12.63 662.29611.77
628.00 637.03 12.63 662.29611.77

Bollinger Bands charts for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX

14 day Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX RSI is: 55.37

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX

Historical values of RSI indicator for Vijay Solvex Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

55.37 44 44.69 46.07 46.16 44.33 45.95 50.25 51.55 50.46 48.88 51.41

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX

12,26,9 day Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX MACD is: 643.26, 646.34, -3.08

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are moving up

MACD lines have crossed on down side

MACD is in negative zone

MACD lines are showing a divergence, moving away from each other

Historical values of MACD for Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are:

  • 643.26, 646.34, -3.08
  • 635.27, 643.07, -7.8000000000001
  • 637.17, 644.53, -7.36
  • 637.26, 645.16, -7.9
  • 637.69, 645.98, -8.29
  • 639.45, 647.42, -7.9699999999999
  • 641.52, 648.97, -7.45
  • 644.13, 650.72, -6.59
  • 642.14, 650.37, -8.23
  • 640.22, 650.18, -9.9599999999999

MACD charts of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX CCI is: 106

According to CCI indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX is in positive territory which means that buying is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in Vijay Solvex Ltd.

Historical CCI values of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are:

106 -102 -53 -47 -79 -52 18 125 22 -8

CCI charts of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are below. Second charts towards left.

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX Stochastics is: 59

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in Vijay Solvex Ltd.

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX are:

59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59 59

Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX All indicator, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All technical analysis, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All free charts, Vijay Solvex Ltd. VIJSOLX indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top