ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

Stock TGVSL - Share T G V Sraac Ltd. trades in NSE

NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 114.62
  • Daily Resistance: 120.27
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 116.25
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 121.68

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Tue 27 Oct 2026 1.89% 114.00 115.86 119.03 113.381.2 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 -0.48% 114.26 113.71 115.70 110.271.18 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 -0.92% 117.63 114.26 118.50 108.502.04 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -5.56% 120.20 115.32 123.08 114.051.87 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -1.83% 125.00 122.11 125.00 121.192.39 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -1.75% 126.64 124.39 127.08 124.001.04 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 -0.06% 128.60 126.61 129.00 125.501.8 times
Thu 15 Oct 2026 -1.96% 129.90 126.68 129.90 125.501.55 times
Wed 14 Oct 2026 4.02% 124.50 129.21 130.00 123.954.13 times
Tue 13 Oct 2026 0.89% 124.00 124.22 125.00 120.921.57 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL ADX is: 15, 19, 26 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards downside

Stock might be losing its momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are:

ADX +DY -DY
14.718.725.2
26.515.727.1
26.516.929.1
13.719.225.3
9.321.818.1
2123.115.1
28.124.113.5
27.925.314.3
2826.815.1
15.322.116.3

ADX charts for T G V Sraac Ltd. are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of T G V Sraac Ltd. is 121.68

50 day MA of T G V Sraac Ltd. is

100 day MA of T G V Sraac Ltd. is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL is downtrend

Historical Moving averages values of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
115.86121.68
113.71122.13
114.26121.91
115.32121.62
122.11121.23

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL is: 130628.8 M

Current day volume is 1.196 times compared to averaged volume T G V Sraac Ltd. has

Historical price to volume measure of T G V Sraac Ltd. is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
115.861.89%1.63%1.196 times
113.71-0.48%-0.48%1.183 times
114.26-0.92%-2.86%2.041 times
115.32-5.56%-4.06%1.865 times
122.11-1.83%-2.31%2.391 times
124.39-1.75%-1.78%1.039 times
126.61-0.06%-1.55%1.798 times
126.68-1.96%-2.48%1.553 times
129.214.02%3.78%4.135 times
124.220.89%0.18%1.565 times

Price to volume Charts of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL is: 121.68 & deviation is 4.36

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

Bollinger bands appear to be widening

Historical Bollinger Bands for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
115.86 121.68 4.36 130.4112.96
113.71 122.13 4.19 130.52113.74
114.26 121.91 4.71 131.34112.48
115.32 121.62 5.3 132.23111.01
122.11 121.23 6 133.24109.22

Bollinger Bands charts for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL

14 day T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL RSI is: 53.71

According to RSI indicator, Buying is dominating the stock of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL

Historical values of RSI indicator for T G V Sraac Ltd. are as follows in descending order:

53.71 53.64 52.35 51.52 56.76 57.61 58.48 56.75 57.91 55.1 55.86 56.04

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL

12,26,9 day T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL MACD is: 119.13, 118, 1.13

According to MACD indicator, Prices of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are:

  • 119.13, 118, 1.13
  • 119.73, 118.17, 1.56
  • 120.82, 118.53, 2.29
  • 122.01, 118.87, 3.14
  • 123.23, 119.15, 4.08
  • 123.43, 118.91, 4.52
  • 123.26, 118.47, 4.79
  • 122.65, 117.82, 4.83
  • 121.92, 117.11, 4.81
  • 120.59, 116.14, 4.45

MACD charts of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL CCI is: -97

According to CCI indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Buying momentum is picking up in T G V Sraac Ltd.

Historical CCI values of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are:

-97 -145 -136 -73 16 56 88 93 99 26

CCI charts of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are below. Second charts towards left.

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL Stochastics is: 29

According to Stochastics indicator, Buying is coming in T G V Sraac Ltd.

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL is closing near its lowest lows

Historical Stochastics values of T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL are:

29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29 29

T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL All indicator, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All technical analysis, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All free charts, T G V Sraac Ltd. TGVSL indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top