ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

Stock RENTOMOJO - Share Rentomojo Limited trades in NSE

NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

  • Daily Support: 529.18
  • Daily Resistance: 551.08
  • 5 Day DMA Moving Average is 546.36
  • 20 Day DMA Moving Average is 559.16

If a stock is trading above it's 5 day and 20 day moving averages, it's considered good for a trade! The support & resistance points are valid for intra day.

Date Change Open Close High Low Volume
Fri 30 Oct 2026 -3.56% 559.95 542.20 559.95 538.050.04 times
Thu 29 Oct 2026 3.28% 546.00 562.20 567.90 537.600.05 times
Wed 28 Oct 2026 -2.14% 557.00 544.35 563.00 541.600.04 times
Tue 27 Oct 2026 5.59% 529.00 556.25 562.05 527.100.08 times
Mon 26 Oct 2026 -1.14% 530.05 526.80 541.20 518.100.05 times
Fri 23 Oct 2026 0.38% 533.50 532.85 536.30 500.900.09 times
Thu 22 Oct 2026 -3.58% 533.60 530.85 559.45 528.000.07 times
Wed 21 Oct 2026 -2.96% 567.30 550.55 583.60 543.050.1 times
Mon 19 Oct 2026 -2.4% 586.00 567.35 590.85 563.000.07 times
Fri 16 Oct 2026 4.34% 557.20 581.30 594.25 557.200.13 times

Volume is calculated using 10 day average volume

NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

Below are charts of NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO ADX indicator technical analysis

ADX is Average Directional Index and is used to measure direction and momentum. ADX is considered as primary indicator by stock market technical analysts

14 day Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO ADX is: 25, 24, 14 ( ADX, +DY, -DY )

According to ADX indicator, Direction of stock is towards upside

Stock might be picking up momentum in this direction.

Historical values of ADX for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are:

ADX +DY -DY
24.52314
24.524.214.7
22.624.715.6
22.225.616.3
14.123.217.5
1223.318.3
27.62514.2
37.426.512.1
51.728.69.1
51.830.29.6

ADX charts for Rentomojo Limited are below. Second chart towards right side. Black line is the ADX line. Green line is positive DY and red line is negative DY

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO Moving Averages indicator technical analysis

Moving Averages (DMA,SMA,EMA) indicators are used to remove the noise from stock prices and determine the overall trend

20 day MA of Rentomojo Limited is 559.16

50 day MA of Rentomojo Limited is

100 day MA of Rentomojo Limited is

According to Moving Averages indicator,

Prices are below 20 day SMA

Prices are above 50 day SMA

Prices are above 100 day SMA

20day SMA is above 50 day SMA

20day SMA is above 100 day SMA

50day SMA is below 100 day SMA

Short term trend of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO is uptrend

Historical Moving averages values of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are:

Price 20 day 50 day 100 day
542.20559.16
562.20557.57
544.35554.56
556.25551.91
526.80549.49

Moving averages charts of $comp $sb are below. First chart to the right hand side

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO Price Volume technical analysis

Price to volume measure tells if price move is sustainable or not

10 day average volume of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO is: 11507772.6 M

Current day volume is 0.037 times compared to averaged volume Rentomojo Limited has

Historical price to volume measure of Rentomojo Limited is:

Price Percent Change Percent change within day Volume change
542.20-3.56%-3.17%0.037 times
562.203.28%2.97%0.052 times
544.35-2.14%-2.27%0.037 times
556.255.59%5.15%0.075 times
526.80-1.14%-0.61%0.048 times
532.850.38%-0.12%0.092 times
530.85-3.58%-0.52%0.072 times
550.55-2.96%-2.95%0.1 times
567.35-2.4%-3.18%0.07 times
581.304.34%4.33%0.133 times

Price to volume Charts of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are below. First chart at right hand side. White line is price line. Green Bars are volume bars for the day

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO Bollinger Bands indicator technical analysis

Bollinger bands technical analysis gives us an idea about how much a stock has been deviating from its 20 day moving average.

20 day Moving average for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO is: 559.16 & deviation is 27.68

According to Bollinger Bands indicator, Prices are in the lower bollinger band range

bollinger bands appear to be narrowing down

Historical Bollinger Bands for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are:

Price 20 day SMA Deviation Upper Band Lower Band
542.20 559.16 27.68 614.51503.81
562.20 557.57 29.47 616.5498.64
544.35 554.56 31.81 618.17490.95
556.25 551.91 34.63 621.17482.65
526.80 549.49 35.92 621.32477.66

Bollinger Bands charts for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are below. First chart in the top left corner. White line is the price line. Blue line is the Moving average. Green and red lines are upper and lower bollinger bands respectively.

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO RSI indicator technical analysis

RSI is Relative Strength Index and is used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO

14 day Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO RSI is: 54.2

According to RSI indicator, Selling is dominating the stock of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO

Historical values of RSI indicator for Rentomojo Limited are as follows in descending order:

54.2 55.85 55.1 55.42 52.69 51.94 53.46 55.25 56.69 57.72 55.69 56.33

Please remember that RSI indicator values depend a lot on how many data points have been used for calculation of RSI. At MunafaSutra.com we use at least 200 data points if possible. This is why RSI values in different softwares or websites might differ slightly. Free charts of RSI are below in the bottom left corner, with a maroon background

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO MACD indicator technical analysis

MACD is Moving Averages Convergence Divergence and is used to measure trend, momentum and over-bought or over-sold levels for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO

12,26,9 day Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO MACD is: 550.31, 545.31, 5

According to MACD indicator, Prices of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are moving down

MACD lines have crossed on upper side

MACD is in positive zone

MACD lines are showing Convergence, moving close to each other

Historical values of MACD for Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are:

  • 550.31, 545.31, 5
  • 551.78, 545.56, 6.22
  • 549.89, 544.23, 5.66
  • 550.9, 544.22, 6.6799999999999
  • 549.93, 543.26, 6.67
  • 554.13, ,
  • 558, ,
  • 562.93, ,
  • 565.18, ,
  • 564.79, ,

MACD charts of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are below. Third chart on the right side is MACD charts. White line is fast MACD line. Black line is slow MACD line.

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO CCI indicator technical analysis

CCI is Commodity Channel Index used to measure direction and over-bought or over-sold levels

14 day Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO CCI is: -47

According to CCI indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO is in negative territory which means that selling is dominating the stock

Selling momentum is picking up in Rentomojo Limited

Historical CCI values of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are:

-47 -11 -35 -40 -117 -138 -75 2 59 74

CCI charts of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are below. Second charts towards left.

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO Stochastics indicator technical analysis

Stochastics is technical indicator used to measure over-bought or over-sold levels along with strength of buying and selling

14 day Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO Stochastics is: 36

According to Stochastics indicator, Selling is coming in Rentomojo Limited

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO is neither over-bought, nor over-sold

Historical Stochastics values of Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO are:

36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36 36

Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO Stochastics charts are below. Third charts to the left, at the bottom

NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

These are NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE. Click the links below to switch between charts

 

Learn how to correctly identify trends, support, resistance & entry exit points using technical Indicators here.

NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

Videos related to: NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Using Candle Stick Charts Analysis

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

NSE Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO All indicator, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All technical analysis, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All free charts, Rentomojo Limited RENTOMOJO indicators All historical values NSE

 

Back to top