ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa WIPRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Wipro Limited) Option chain analysis (WIPRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa WIPRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Wipro Limited) Option chain analysis (WIPRO) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Wipro Limited WIPRO

Lot size for WIPRO LTD WIPRO is 3000

  WIPRO Most Active Call Put Options

WIPRO SPOT Price: 184.40 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Wipro Limited (WIPRO) target & price

WIPRO Target Price
Target up: 195.72
Target up: 192.89
Target up: 190.06
Target down: 180.03
Target down: 177.2
Target down: 174.37
Target down: 164.34

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 2026184.40170.20185.69170.0074.27 M
15 Thu Oct 2026174.05173.01174.69172.7112.02 M
14 Wed Oct 2026170.92169.82172.45169.1012.72 M
13 Tue Oct 2026169.00163.50169.00162.1219.45 M
12 Mon Oct 2026161.80162.50163.98161.066.21 M
09 Fri Oct 2026162.57158.30164.30158.3023.92 M
08 Thu Oct 2026158.38159.55162.21158.3819.94 M
07 Wed Oct 2026159.60160.60162.20158.7012.4 M
Munafa WIPRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Wipro Limited) Option chain analysis (WIPRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

WIPRO Option Chain Data Analysis for Wipro Limited WIPRO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 190 185 170 200
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 180 170 175 165

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Wipro Limited WIPRO is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Wipro Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 180 170 175 160
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 170 160 165 175

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Wipro Limited WIPRO is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Wipro Limited might not be profitable.

WIPRO Option Chain Price Analysis for Wipro Limited WIPRO option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Wipro Limited WIPRO at this time.

It appears as if Wipro Limited WIPRO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Wipro Limited (WIPRO) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Wipro Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 178.2, for a target of 170.8 or 164.54

Wipro Limited WIPRO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Wipro Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.43 0.50 4.280.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.88 10.70 10.702.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.21 0.30 2.960.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.12 4.76 5.644.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 0.40 1.980.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.80 14.95 15.185.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.32 1.330.32
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.06 11.00 11.007.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.53 0.20 0.920.11
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.80 18.00 18.009.66

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.39 0.29 0.640.27
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 13.97 14.98 14.9813.97

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.29 0.17 0.490.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.73 25.05 25.0514.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 38.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.16 0.11 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.57 27.00 27.0019.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 27.24 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.150.04
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 24.57 35.20 35.2023.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.04 0.03 0.080.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 35.00 42.24 42.2434.05

Wipro Limited WIPRO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Wipro Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.92 0.71 5.890.57
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.96 4.79 5.371.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.82 1.69 7.730.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.34 7.25 7.251.29

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.99 2.90 9.781.41
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.93 6.46 6.460.89

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 11.20 3.31 11.871.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 5.67 6.170.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.51 2.75 14.201.79
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.47 3.98 3.980.46

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 15.90 5.90 16.503.61
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.36 3.00 3.090.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 18.19 6.94 18.734.08
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.28 2.01 2.140.27

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 20.54 8.80 21.208.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.23 1.45 1.830.22

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 23.10 12.79 23.5312.44
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.17 1.12 1.680.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 25.67 14.00 26.3014.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.14 0.86 0.950.13

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 28.03 17.90 28.6717.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.12 0.51 1.050.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 30.80 19.80 30.8019.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.49 0.490.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.37 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.37 0.370.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 35.85 24.00 36.1024.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.34 0.340.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 20.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.16 0.160.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 38.00 35.00 38.0034.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.24 0.240.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 39.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.14 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 45.50 40.50 45.5840.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.06 0.060.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 48.39 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.030.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 29.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.030.01

Videos related to: Munafa WIPRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Wipro Limited) Option chain analysis (WIPRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa WIPRO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Wipro Limited) Option chain analysis (WIPRO) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top