ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa VMM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vishal Mega Mart Limited) Option chain analysis (VMM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa VMM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vishal Mega Mart Limited) Option chain analysis (VMM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM

Lot size for VISHAL MEGA MART LIMITED VMM is 4850

  VMM Most Active Call Put Options

VMM SPOT Price: 94.44 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Vishal Mega Mart Limited (VMM) target & price

VMM Target Price
Target up: 97.07
Target up: 95.76
Target up: 95.32
Target up: 94.88
Target down: 93.57
Target down: 93.13
Target down: 92.69

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 202694.4496.0096.2094.015.41 M
16 Fri Oct 202696.0096.0196.0194.806.61 M
15 Thu Oct 202696.2596.1097.1094.9213.43 M
14 Wed Oct 202696.0096.9397.0795.0510.18 M
13 Tue Oct 202697.0096.6497.7995.066.88 M
12 Mon Oct 202696.3097.9998.1396.055.88 M
09 Fri Oct 202697.5097.5097.9596.606.7 M
08 Thu Oct 202697.00100.10100.1596.8017.76 M
Munafa VMM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vishal Mega Mart Limited) Option chain analysis (VMM) 27 Tue October Expiry

VMM Option Chain Data Analysis for Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 110 100 105 96
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 110 100 105 96

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 100 96 95 90
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 100 95 96 90

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

VMM Option Chain Price Analysis for Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM at this time.

It appears as if Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Vishal Mega Mart Limited (VMM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Vishal Mega Mart Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Vishal Mega Mart Limited stays below 96.4, but if it comes above 96.4, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 96.4, then use 96.4 as stoploss and 92.3 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Vishal Mega Mart Limited, then use 96.4 as stoploss and 99.82 as target.

Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Vishal Mega Mart Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.24 3.00 3.002.21
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.68 2.38 2.712.11

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.81 2.31 2.421.76
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.25 2.89 3.362.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.44 1.90 2.001.41
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.81 3.13 3.863.13

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.29 1.46 1.771.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.11 3.76 4.123.61

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.16 1.02 1.591.02
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.43 4.12 4.444.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.20 1.240.91
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.29 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 1.41 1.410.74
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.22 5.60 6.255.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.61 0.76 0.850.59
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.71 5.71 5.715.71

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.49 0.62 0.660.49
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.76 7.11 7.767.11

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.44 0.70 0.700.44
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.20 7.82 8.207.67

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.52 0.550.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.52 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.32 0.44 0.440.32
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.77 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.27 0.40 0.400.26
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.61 9.58 10.019.58

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.22 0.27 0.310.21
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.91 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.19 0.24 0.250.19
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.18 0.23 0.250.17
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.51 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.19 0.21 0.220.19
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.11 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.62 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.13 0.18 0.180.13
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 12.49 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.16 0.00 0.000.00

Vishal Mega Mart Limited VMM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Vishal Mega Mart Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.74 3.31 3.502.69
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.12 1.65 2.171.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.25 3.94 4.083.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.39 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 21.61 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.59 1.30 1.591.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.94 3.99 3.993.87
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.37 1.11 1.391.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.84 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 0.90 1.050.84

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.61 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.82 0.69 0.850.63

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 15.93 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.64 0.54 0.640.54

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.88 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.49 0.43 0.500.41

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 26.19 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.39 0.40 0.410.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 17.83 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.38 0.32 0.400.32

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 18.79 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 26.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.21 0.19 0.220.18

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 20.73 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.26 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 22.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.03 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 30.99 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.07 0.07 0.080.06

Videos related to: Munafa VMM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vishal Mega Mart Limited) Option chain analysis (VMM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa VMM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vishal Mega Mart Limited) Option chain analysis (VMM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top