ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa VEDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vedanta Limited) Option chain analysis (VEDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa VEDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vedanta Limited) Option chain analysis (VEDL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Vedanta Limited VEDL

Lot size for VEDANTA LIMITED VEDL is 1150

  VEDL Most Active Call Put Options

VEDL SPOT Price: 264.90 as on 12 Oct, 2026

Vedanta Limited (VEDL) target & price

VEDL Target Price
Target up: 271.27
Target up: 268.08
Target up: 266.2
Target down: 264.32
Target down: 261.13
Target down: 259.25
Target down: 257.37

Date Close Open High Low Volume
12 Mon Oct 2026264.90265.95267.50260.5510.33 M
09 Fri Oct 2026264.00254.60264.50254.3511.58 M
08 Thu Oct 2026253.10262.00262.35253.1013.3 M
07 Wed Oct 2026261.40264.50265.20258.8010.19 M
06 Tue Oct 2026265.60257.20267.70256.6014.9 M
05 Mon Oct 2026255.05253.30256.60252.057.16 M
01 Thu Oct 2026252.05256.35257.20247.2510.13 M
30 Wed Sep 2026259.00260.00260.50255.158.64 M
Munafa VEDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vedanta Limited) Option chain analysis (VEDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

VEDL Option Chain Data Analysis for Vedanta Limited VEDL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 260 270 265 280
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 260 270 265 280

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Vedanta Limited VEDL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 260 250 270 265
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 260 250 270 240

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Vedanta Limited VEDL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Vedanta Limited might not be profitable.

VEDL Option Chain Price Analysis for Vedanta Limited VEDL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Vedanta Limited VEDL at this time.

It appears as if Vedanta Limited VEDL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Vedanta Limited (VEDL) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Vedanta Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 266.3 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 261.21. However, stock will show a bullish move above 266.3.

Vedanta Limited VEDL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Vedanta Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 8.45 5.00 8.854.60
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 7.95 12.05 12.057.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 6.25 4.00 6.603.30
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 10.65 16.50 16.5010.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 4.60 2.85 4.802.45
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 13.75 16.75 16.7513.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 3.30 1.90 3.451.80
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 17.60 21.00 21.0017.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.40 1.55 2.451.30
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 21.80 21.80 21.8021.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.75 1.10 1.801.10
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 25.45 28.50 28.5525.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.30 1.00 1.351.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 32.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.00 0.65 1.050.65
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 36.20 38.15 38.1536.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.75 0.65 0.750.60
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 46.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.60 0.55 0.600.50
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 53.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 35.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.400.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 60.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.300.20
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 70.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 89.80 0.00 0.000.00

Vedanta Limited VEDL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Vedanta Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 11.20 7.00 11.706.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 5.70 10.00 10.305.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 14.75 9.40 15.008.55
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 4.00 7.30 7.953.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 18.05 12.45 18.8011.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 2.75 5.25 5.702.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 22.05 18.30 22.0518.10
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.90 3.80 4.001.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 26.55 21.75 26.8521.75
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.25 2.75 2.801.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 32.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.85 1.55 1.600.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 35.20 31.95 36.1031.95
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.60 1.10 1.100.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 55.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.40 0.70 0.700.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 44.35 44.35 44.3544.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.450.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 48.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.300.20

Videos related to: Munafa VEDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vedanta Limited) Option chain analysis (VEDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa VEDL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Vedanta Limited) Option chain analysis (VEDL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top