ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TORNTPHARM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (TORNTPHARM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa TORNTPHARM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (TORNTPHARM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM

Lot size for TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L TORNTPHARM is 125

  TORNTPHARM Most Active Call Put Options

TORNTPHARM SPOT Price: 4580.00 as on 14 Oct, 2026

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (TORNTPHARM) target & price

TORNTPHARM Target Price
Target up: 4678.8
Target up: 4629.4
Target up: 4610
Target up: 4590.6
Target down: 4541.2
Target down: 4521.8
Target down: 4502.4

Date Close Open High Low Volume
14 Wed Oct 20264580.004640.004640.004551.800.31 M
13 Tue Oct 20264642.904665.004667.904603.900.17 M
12 Mon Oct 20264682.004657.104682.004596.600.42 M
09 Fri Oct 20264656.904618.004660.004590.000.34 M
08 Thu Oct 20264617.104713.004738.004592.300.25 M
07 Wed Oct 20264716.204765.004791.304679.000.24 M
06 Tue Oct 20264772.004763.504788.304702.500.3 M
05 Mon Oct 20264772.004767.304795.004710.000.33 M
Munafa TORNTPHARM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (TORNTPHARM) 27 Tue October Expiry

TORNTPHARM Option Chain Data Analysis for Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5000 4700 4900 4950
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5000 4700 4900 4950

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4700 4600 4750 4900
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4700 4600 4750 4900

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TORNTPHARM Option Chain Price Analysis for Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM at this time.

It appears as if Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (TORNTPHARM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 4533.8, for a target of 4681.8 or 4805.2

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 82.90 116.55 116.5578.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 99.95 70.80 109.8569.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 63.85 86.05 90.0059.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 124.15 93.30 135.4593.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 47.95 63.05 67.2044.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 166.80 144.80 173.40140.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 34.80 43.20 44.7533.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 141.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 25.95 32.25 32.6024.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 242.15 220.00 252.50211.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 20.55 21.50 24.0018.65
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 220.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 15.35 19.85 20.5014.15
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 319.55 324.35 336.35305.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 11.40 12.25 14.0011.30
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 308.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 10.20 13.50 13.509.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 375.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 7.40 8.10 8.757.40
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 332.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 6.25 6.00 7.005.95
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 379.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 7.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 427.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 4.40 4.30 4.604.25
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 396.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 6.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 383.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.20 3.65 3.653.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 466.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 4.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 455.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.70 2.90 3.302.15
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 535.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 532.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 4.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 611.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.65 1.65 1.651.65
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 691.40 0.00 0.000.00

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited TORNTPHARM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 107.55 111.35 131.00103.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 77.25 48.85 84.3548.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 375.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 54.05 50.90 61.7541.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 183.65 202.30 202.30183.65
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 37.75 37.80 44.2028.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 580.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 27.75 25.00 31.0020.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 656.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 22.30 15.95 23.4514.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 707.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 15.80 12.30 16.9510.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 744.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 12.20 12.20 12.207.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 792.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 8.30 6.75 9.455.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 836.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 6.35 5.50 6.355.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 709.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 5.05 4.00 5.054.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 972.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 13.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1065.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 8.55 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa TORNTPHARM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (TORNTPHARM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TORNTPHARM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (TORNTPHARM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top