ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SRF (target) price & Options chain analysis (SRF Limited) Option chain analysis (SRF) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SRF (target) price & Options chain analysis (SRF Limited) Option chain analysis (SRF) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in SRF Limited SRF

Lot size for SRF LTD SRF is 200

  SRF Most Active Call Put Options

SRF SPOT Price: 2432.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

SRF Limited (SRF) target & price

SRF Target Price
Target up: 2500.2
Target up: 2466.1
Target up: 2453.35
Target up: 2440.6
Target down: 2406.5
Target down: 2393.75
Target down: 2381

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20262432.002472.102474.702415.100.22 M
16 Fri Oct 20262472.102495.002498.602461.200.24 M
15 Thu Oct 20262492.802499.702510.702467.300.24 M
14 Wed Oct 20262499.702492.002521.402472.000.17 M
13 Tue Oct 20262492.002469.202494.902452.500.13 M
12 Mon Oct 20262488.402515.102535.802472.700.16 M
09 Fri Oct 20262519.502490.602522.502473.800.17 M
08 Thu Oct 20262485.202454.502528.002435.100.3 M
Munafa SRF (target) price & Options chain analysis (SRF Limited) Option chain analysis (SRF) 27 Tue October Expiry

SRF Option Chain Data Analysis for SRF Limited SRF option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2500 2600 2450 2650
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2500 2600 2650 2550

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of SRF Limited SRF is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2500 2400 2600 2300
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2500 2600 2400 2450

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of SRF Limited SRF is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

SRF Option Chain Price Analysis for SRF Limited SRF option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT SRF Limited SRF at this time.

It appears as if SRF Limited SRF gave a large move recently.

Stock of SRF Limited (SRF) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of SRF Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if SRF Limited stays below 2457, but if it comes above 2457, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 2457, then use 2457 as stoploss and 2414.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in SRF Limited, then use 2457 as stoploss and 2492.21 as target.

SRF Limited SRF Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of SRF Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 50.10 58.00 62.0045.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 60.10 48.00 66.1048.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 45.00 62.70 62.7041.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 65.70 60.15 72.7553.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 41.10 62.20 62.2037.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 72.65 71.00 78.0059.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 33.10 36.55 43.5530.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 82.20 65.45 83.7565.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 27.00 44.05 44.0524.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 98.45 81.60 105.0076.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 21.05 22.00 28.4519.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 73.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.85 21.40 22.4515.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 76.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 14.85 18.05 20.3513.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 116.10 116.10 116.10116.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 13.10 15.00 18.0012.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 173.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 10.30 10.10 14.259.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 110.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.10 15.30 15.307.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 116.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.50 8.20 9.006.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 218.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.25 6.45 7.105.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 234.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.60 6.20 6.404.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 158.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 23.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 251.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 20.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 267.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.70 4.10 5.052.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 275.00 275.00 275.00275.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.60 2.40 2.702.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 302.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 320.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 95.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 240.00 0.00 0.000.00

SRF Limited SRF Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of SRF Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 98.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 50.70 49.95 56.2042.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 71.60 70.00 87.0065.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 41.90 32.00 46.6032.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 33.95 16.85 38.0016.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 131.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 27.65 14.60 30.2514.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 303.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 25.60 27.00 28.3520.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 143.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 53.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 156.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.05 17.00 18.7515.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 150.00 140.00 150.00140.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.15 10.30 16.109.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 184.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.90 9.20 12.158.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 180.00 175.00 180.00175.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 29.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 380.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.90 7.70 8.706.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 229.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 24.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 231.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.10 5.45 5.505.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 310.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.30 4.00 5.203.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 281.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 317.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 352.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.00 1.80 4.001.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 20 Oct
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 1.00 2.100.60

Videos related to: Munafa SRF (target) price & Options chain analysis (SRF Limited) Option chain analysis (SRF) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SRF (target) price & Options chain analysis (SRF Limited) Option chain analysis (SRF) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top