ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PIIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (PI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PIIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (PI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIIND) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in PI Industries Limited PIIND

Lot size for PI INDUSTRIES LTD PIIND is 175

  PIIND Most Active Call Put Options

PIIND SPOT Price: 2190.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

PI Industries Limited (PIIND) target & price

PIIND Target Price
Target up: 2245.67
Target up: 2217.83
Target up: 2206.2
Target up: 2194.57
Target down: 2166.73
Target down: 2155.1
Target down: 2143.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20262190.002202.302222.402171.300.2 M
15 Thu Oct 20262203.802218.802233.002187.700.12 M
14 Wed Oct 20262218.802137.402237.502116.800.59 M
13 Tue Oct 20262130.002131.502143.202112.600.34 M
12 Mon Oct 20262131.502131.002153.702118.200.08 M
09 Fri Oct 20262118.202120.002143.502106.000.12 M
08 Thu Oct 20262100.002212.702212.702100.000.25 M
07 Wed Oct 20262210.002259.002259.002197.800.17 M
Munafa PIIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (PI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

PIIND Option Chain Data Analysis for PI Industries Limited PIIND option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2400 2300 2500 2200
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2300 2400 2500 2200

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of PI Industries Limited PIIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2300 2400 2200 2100
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2200 2300 2400 2100

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of PI Industries Limited PIIND is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PIIND Option Chain Price Analysis for PI Industries Limited PIIND option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT PI Industries Limited PIIND at this time.

It appears as if PI Industries Limited PIIND gave a large move recently.

Stock of PI Industries Limited (PIIND) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of PI Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 2162.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 2261.71. However, stock will show a bearish move below 2162.7.

PI Industries Limited PIIND Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of PI Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 30.70 40.05 52.0029.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.65 46.05 51.1528.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 23.25 33.75 41.3021.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 55.55 39.40 62.2039.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 17.80 21.75 32.3516.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 70.05 61.55 75.0550.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 15.25 18.65 28.6514.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 72.85 80.10 83.0556.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.20 14.50 25.4012.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 147.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.05 11.10 19.109.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 97.00 89.75 99.8077.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.65 12.20 14.707.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 116.20 100.00 127.70100.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.95 7.60 11.405.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 137.65 128.15 137.65128.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.85 5.40 8.854.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 217.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.30 5.35 7.854.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 154.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.75 4.60 7.053.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 123.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.20 3.85 5.753.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 250.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.75 4.45 4.802.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 222.00 200.00 222.00180.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.20 2.75 3.102.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 163.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 177.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.90 2.00 2.801.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 157.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.80 2.05 2.551.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 193.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 208.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 1.40 2.001.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 356.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 241.25 0.00 0.000.00

PI Industries Limited PIIND Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of PI Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 40.75 49.05 59.9538.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 34.50 30.40 39.0021.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 52.10 59.00 59.0051.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 26.10 28.00 29.9515.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 401.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.05 15.00 23.2514.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 63.20 79.50 79.5058.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.25 20.25 21.7011.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 103.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 13.10 14.05 16.007.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 110.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.95 11.35 11.355.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 234.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.50 7.10 7.354.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 251.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.00 5.25 5.853.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 145.80 143.15 145.80143.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.40 4.50 4.502.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 269.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.40 2.35 2.402.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 286.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.30 1.45 2.301.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 232.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 2.10 2.101.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 323.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 342.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 425.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 4.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 360.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 380.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 228.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 418.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.400.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 457.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PIIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (PI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PIIND (target) price & Options chain analysis (PI Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (PIIND) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top