ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MNM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mahindra & Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (MNM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MNM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mahindra & Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (MNM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM

0   MNM Most Active Call Put Options

MNM SPOT Price: 2793.70 as on 14 Oct, 2026

Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (MNM) target & price

MNM Target Price
Target up: 2906.1
Target up: 2849.9
Target up: 2835.85
Target up: 2821.8
Target down: 2765.6
Target down: 2751.55
Target down: 2737.5

Date Close Open High Low Volume
14 Wed Oct 20262793.702878.002878.002793.702.95 M
13 Tue Oct 20262864.402801.902864.402783.502.66 M
12 Mon Oct 20262813.002812.202846.702800.001.91 M
06 Tue Oct 20262855.002849.002866.002837.302.61 M
05 Mon Oct 20262857.602857.502874.002825.103.31 M
01 Thu Oct 20262860.002926.002927.402812.005.45 M
29 Tue Sep 20262947.802986.002991.002947.803.27 M
28 Mon Sep 20262995.003017.303019.902977.602.08 M
Munafa MNM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mahindra & Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (MNM) 27 Tue October Expiry

MNM Option Chain Data Analysis for Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3000 2850 2900 3100
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3000 2850 2900 3100

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2850 3000 2800 2900
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3000 2850 2800 2900

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MNM Option Chain Price Analysis for Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM at this time.

It appears as if Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (MNM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 2752.6, for a target of 2880.7 or 2987.39

Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 54.15 88.80 100.0051.60
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 44.30 23.00 47.6517.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 32.70 62.00 65.3531.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 71.05 33.40 77.3532.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 18.95 37.95 40.0018.05
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 107.15 61.20 113.6555.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 11.45 21.70 21.9510.95
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 146.20 139.40 153.25134.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 7.25 14.15 14.157.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 193.75 145.45 201.00145.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 5.05 8.30 8.304.95
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 236.55 220.55 236.55220.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.55 5.40 5.453.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 298.75 251.00 298.75249.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.60 4.00 4.002.40
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 318.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.95 2.90 2.901.85
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 390.00 390.00 390.00390.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.80 1.65 2.151.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 421.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.50 1.60 1.851.15
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 494.50 449.00 494.50444.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.35 1.25 1.551.25
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 499.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.00 1.15 1.400.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 554.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.90 1.20 1.200.90
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 641.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.55 0.85 1.000.55
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 632.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 559.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.65 0.85 0.900.60
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 735.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.80 0.85 0.900.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 643.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 705.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 790.00 0.00 0.000.00

Mahindra & Mahindra Limited MNM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Mahindra & Mahindra Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 85.15 127.00 127.0081.20
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 25.50 13.55 27.5011.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 125.65 172.75 172.75118.70
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 14.00 6.45 15.206.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 165.85 168.00 168.00164.90
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 7.40 3.70 8.203.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 211.75 248.00 248.00211.75
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 4.30 2.20 4.651.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 921.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.85 1.75 3.001.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 819.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.95 1.25 2.101.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 352.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 472.00 472.00 472.00472.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.00 1.00 1.000.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 959.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 3.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MNM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mahindra & Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (MNM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MNM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Mahindra & Mahindra Limited) Option chain analysis (MNM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top