ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MAXHEALTH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Max Healthcare Ins Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAXHEALTH) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa MAXHEALTH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Max Healthcare Ins Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAXHEALTH) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH

Lot size for MAX HEALTHCARE INS LTD MAXHEALTH is 525

  MAXHEALTH Most Active Call Put Options

MAXHEALTH SPOT Price: 851.50 as on 28 Oct, 2026

Max Healthcare Ins Ltd (MAXHEALTH) target & price

MAXHEALTH Target Price
Target up: 877.7
Target up: 871.15
Target up: 864.6
Target down: 843.9
Target down: 837.35
Target down: 830.8
Target down: 810.1

Date Close Open High Low Volume
28 Wed Oct 2026851.50835.00857.00823.207.18 M
27 Tue Oct 2026845.00843.00861.60840.454.2 M
26 Mon Oct 2026835.00819.05843.00812.052.48 M
23 Fri Oct 2026815.00810.50819.40803.003.63 M
22 Thu Oct 2026817.00811.20817.70797.002.98 M
21 Wed Oct 2026819.90835.50838.00811.603.26 M
19 Mon Oct 2026830.00848.05855.55828.602.04 M
16 Fri Oct 2026846.00864.45865.40842.304.03 M
Munafa MAXHEALTH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Max Healthcare Ins Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAXHEALTH) 23 Mon November Expiry

MAXHEALTH Option Chain Data Analysis for Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 850 800 900 1000
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 850 800 900 880

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 850 800 820 700
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 850 820 800 900

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MAXHEALTH Option Chain Price Analysis for Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH at this time.

It appears as if Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH gave a large move recently.

Stock of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd (MAXHEALTH) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 827.4 or till 774.2. Use a stoploss of 871.72 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 916.04

Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 34.10 25.10 36.3521.95
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 34.15 38.00 41.2032.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 29.70 24.30 31.0023.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 39.60 47.10 47.1039.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 25.20 16.80 27.0015.55
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 45.20 53.65 53.6545.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 21.95 17.00 23.0015.45
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 52.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 18.40 11.05 19.7511.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 58.60 73.95 73.9557.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 15.70 13.50 16.5012.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 20.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 13.30 7.05 14.207.05
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 72.30 96.00 96.0071.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 11.15 8.75 11.857.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 90.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 9.25 8.00 9.607.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 123.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 7.85 5.95 8.555.40
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 33.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 6.55 5.35 7.054.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 38.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 5.55 4.50 5.754.35
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 151.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.30 3.85 5.103.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 130.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.70 3.10 4.103.05
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 52.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.15 2.75 3.502.20
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 164.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.65 1.75 2.851.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 63.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.35 1.90 2.351.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 64.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.85 1.50 1.951.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 75.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.60 1.45 1.651.10
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 74.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.15 1.00 1.151.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 238.00 0.00 0.000.00

Max Healthcare Ins Ltd MAXHEALTH Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Max Healthcare Ins Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 39.20 31.05 41.5025.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 29.30 48.80 49.2528.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 45.05 31.95 46.3529.90
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 25.20 44.95 45.0024.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 51.50 41.10 52.4533.95
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 21.05 36.65 36.6520.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 57.80 50.05 58.7044.55
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 17.80 36.20 36.2017.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 64.65 59.40 64.6557.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 14.80 17.70 19.0514.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 71.70 56.20 73.6551.65
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 12.35 28.05 29.7012.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 201.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 251.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 8.30 21.20 21.208.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 220.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 6.85 8.80 9.006.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 269.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.55 10.40 10.555.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 239.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 4.50 9.25 9.604.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 288.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.70 10.40 10.403.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 259.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.05 4.00 4.253.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 307.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.50 5.15 5.302.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 121.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.65 5.00 5.001.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 346.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 328.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MAXHEALTH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Max Healthcare Ins Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAXHEALTH) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MAXHEALTH (target) price & Options chain analysis (Max Healthcare Ins Ltd) Option chain analysis (MAXHEALTH) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top