ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa KOTAKBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (KOTAKBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa KOTAKBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (KOTAKBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK

Lot size for KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD KOTAKBANK is 2000

  KOTAKBANK Most Active Call Put Options

KOTAKBANK SPOT Price: 437.00 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (KOTAKBANK) target & price

KOTAKBANK Target Price
Target up: 446.5
Target up: 444.13
Target up: 441.75
Target up: 437.75
Target down: 435.38
Target down: 433
Target down: 429

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 2026437.00435.20442.50433.7516.86 M
21 Wed Oct 2026437.80444.45446.85434.5011.86 M
19 Mon Oct 2026442.30440.50447.15438.6015 M
16 Fri Oct 2026447.40448.70453.10443.6525.17 M
15 Thu Oct 2026447.95439.65447.95437.6032.71 M
14 Wed Oct 2026438.05439.00444.90437.2024.97 M
13 Tue Oct 2026439.00443.10443.35437.5020.93 M
12 Mon Oct 2026443.40442.20443.65438.9017.83 M
Munafa KOTAKBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (KOTAKBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

KOTAKBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 430 440 450 410
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 430 440 450 410

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 430 390 400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 430 390 400

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

KOTAKBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK at this time.

It appears as if Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (KOTAKBANK) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 443.7 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 428.1. However, stock will show a bullish move above 443.7.

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 5.80 4.95 8.354.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 8.65 9.70 10.105.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 4.00 3.15 6.002.95
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 11.85 12.85 13.658.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 2.60 2.00 4.151.95
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 15.40 15.00 16.6511.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.70 1.30 2.701.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 19.60 20.50 20.5515.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.05 0.70 1.700.65
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 24.15 23.80 24.9519.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.65 0.40 1.050.35
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 28.75 24.55 28.9524.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.650.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 33.35 33.50 34.3528.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.400.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 33.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.250.15
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 34.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.200.15
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 79.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 44.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 108.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 117.65 0.00 0.000.00

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited KOTAKBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 8.05 7.30 11.256.45
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 6.00 6.95 7.003.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 11.05 9.60 14.859.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 4.00 4.10 4.752.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 14.65 14.95 19.0013.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 2.65 2.65 2.951.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 18.75 17.85 23.3517.45
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.75 1.75 2.201.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 23.10 24.50 28.0022.30
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.10 1.40 1.400.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 27.65 28.20 32.5026.55
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.65 0.70 0.750.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 32.55 31.05 37.3531.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.550.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 37.55 38.25 43.0036.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.500.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 42.40 41.20 42.4040.70
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 47.40 48.00 49.9547.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 56.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 57.75 55.75 61.3555.75
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 34.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 72.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 36.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 78.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 49.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 54.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa KOTAKBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (KOTAKBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa KOTAKBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (KOTAKBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top