ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa GODREJPROP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Properties Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJPROP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa GODREJPROP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Properties Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJPROP) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP

Lot size for GODREJ PROPERTIES LTD GODREJPROP is 325

  GODREJPROP Most Active Call Put Options

GODREJPROP SPOT Price: 1496.50 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Godrej Properties Limited (GODREJPROP) target & price

GODREJPROP Target Price
Target up: 1618.97
Target up: 1557.73
Target up: 1535.4
Target up: 1513.07
Target down: 1451.83
Target down: 1429.5
Target down: 1407.17

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261496.501571.001574.301468.400.94 M
22 Thu Oct 20261565.001557.001581.901536.900.47 M
21 Wed Oct 20261564.301592.001610.001542.700.52 M
19 Mon Oct 20261589.001605.001627.501579.200.26 M
16 Fri Oct 20261603.301623.401623.401575.200.42 M
15 Thu Oct 20261616.901580.401635.001575.000.66 M
14 Wed Oct 20261572.501587.101587.101558.500.46 M
13 Tue Oct 20261594.301546.001594.301534.000.37 M
Munafa GODREJPROP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Properties Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJPROP) 27 Tue October Expiry

GODREJPROP Option Chain Data Analysis for Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1700 1640 1600 1500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1700 1600 1640 1800

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1600 1640 1500 1460
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1600 1640 1500 1560

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

GODREJPROP Option Chain Price Analysis for Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP at this time.

It appears as if Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP gave a large move recently.

Stock of Godrej Properties Limited (GODREJPROP) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Godrej Properties Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1489.9, for a target of 1547.8 or 1596.01

Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Godrej Properties Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.85 54.00 57.0511.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 22.50 9.05 41.657.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.80 53.10 53.105.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 33.85 12.05 57.3010.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.25 33.65 40.052.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 51.35 16.85 71.6516.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.75 31.00 31.001.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 68.60 26.00 90.0024.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.35 19.85 21.150.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 89.80 46.35 105.7535.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 12.95 13.000.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 107.95 52.80 126.2052.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 7.50 7.700.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 124.00 74.00 134.1068.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 4.80 5.000.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 144.40 100.70 150.0096.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 3.50 3.500.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 160.05 131.00 185.45131.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 2.55 2.550.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 191.70 146.00 194.60140.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 2.05 2.050.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 203.40 151.00 211.25151.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 1.20 1.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 224.00 178.35 224.00178.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.60 0.800.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 171.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.70 0.700.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 200.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.50 0.600.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 166.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.70 0.750.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 305.00 260.00 328.00255.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.350.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 290.00 285.00 290.00285.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.600.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 348.00 354.90 354.90348.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 353.90 363.00 363.00353.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 323.50 0.00 0.000.00

Godrej Properties Limited GODREJPROP Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Godrej Properties Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 25.05 35.30 40.0019.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.05 6.50 29.404.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 39.35 37.40 57.4534.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.50 4.00 20.302.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 723.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.10 2.70 13.001.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 516.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.45 1.50 8.601.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 92.75 100.00 108.7588.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.75 0.90 5.550.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 554.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.30 1.00 3.500.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 270.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.05 0.95 2.450.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 528.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 743.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 458.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 772.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 497.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa GODREJPROP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Properties Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJPROP) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa GODREJPROP (target) price & Options chain analysis (Godrej Properties Limited) Option chain analysis (GODREJPROP) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top