ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa GLENMARK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (GLENMARK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa GLENMARK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (GLENMARK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK

Lot size for GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS GLENMARK is 375

  GLENMARK Most Active Call Put Options

GLENMARK SPOT Price: 2225.80 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited (GLENMARK) target & price

GLENMARK Target Price
Target up: 2291.93
Target up: 2275.4
Target up: 2258.87
Target down: 2195.93
Target down: 2179.4
Target down: 2162.87
Target down: 2099.93

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20262225.802135.602229.002133.000.97 M
23 Fri Oct 20262166.602196.002203.802101.600.89 M
22 Thu Oct 20262198.502168.002218.802160.300.58 M
21 Wed Oct 20262194.102216.002249.802163.100.57 M
19 Mon Oct 20262210.202230.102269.902200.000.29 M
16 Fri Oct 20262226.702250.502266.902223.700.7 M
15 Thu Oct 20262250.502242.002289.502241.200.49 M
14 Wed Oct 20262246.002275.002286.402242.000.26 M
Munafa GLENMARK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (GLENMARK) 27 Tue October Expiry

GLENMARK Option Chain Data Analysis for Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2300 2200 2400 2500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2300 2200 2400 2500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2200 2100 2180 2260
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2100 2180 2260 2300

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

GLENMARK Option Chain Price Analysis for Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK at this time.

It appears as if Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited (GLENMARK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 2205 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 2272.66. However, stock will show a bearish move below 2205.

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 7.55 1.10 9.200.90
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 21.65 91.35 91.3521.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.45 1.95 4.000.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 38.75 111.45 111.4537.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.25 0.90 3.250.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 51.75 82.00 85.8550.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.80 0.65 1.050.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 77.75 130.00 130.0077.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.30 0.850.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 101.50 101.50 101.50101.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.65 0.800.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 114.00 159.00 159.00114.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 151.50 148.00 152.40148.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 164.90 171.95 171.95164.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 177.00 232.00 232.00175.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 222.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.400.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 225.10 233.15 233.15225.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.45 0.750.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 271.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.40 0.450.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 144.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.500.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 305.85 306.85 306.85305.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 159.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 207.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 385.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.25 0.250.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 267.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.200.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 465.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 261.75 0.00 0.000.00

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited GLENMARK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 15.10 2.30 19.900.95
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 9.90 28.00 32.908.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 26.70 2.30 29.851.75
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.25 51.00 55.751.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 46.85 6.10 46.854.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.10 11.60 11.600.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 63.80 9.60 67.058.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.65 35.65 36.250.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 81.55 24.95 83.4018.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 18.15 18.150.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 110.80 23.40 110.8023.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 9.60 9.950.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 121.80 37.30 125.9537.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 10.35 10.350.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 226.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 2.35 2.650.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 383.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 2.00 2.850.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 176.55 176.55 176.55176.55
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 2.70 2.700.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 250.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.95 0.60 1.500.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 340.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 1.00 1.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 452.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 305.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.50 0.850.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 488.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 335.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 41.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 366.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 33.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 398.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 26.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 431.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 20.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa GLENMARK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (GLENMARK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa GLENMARK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited) Option chain analysis (GLENMARK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top