ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ENRIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Energy India Ltd) Option chain analysis (ENRIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ENRIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Energy India Ltd) Option chain analysis (ENRIN) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN

0   ENRIN Most Active Call Put Options

ENRIN SPOT Price: 2764.00 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Siemens Energy India Ltd (ENRIN) target & price

ENRIN Target Price
Target up: 2836
Target up: 2800
Target up: 2778.75
Target down: 2757.5
Target down: 2721.5
Target down: 2700.25
Target down: 2679

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 20262764.002793.502793.502715.000.32 M
21 Wed Oct 20262793.502847.002863.502766.000.4 M
19 Mon Oct 20262832.002892.602909.802832.000.28 M
16 Fri Oct 20262889.002975.002983.602883.800.84 M
15 Thu Oct 20262957.003111.003121.402946.001.05 M
14 Wed Oct 20263162.803123.303162.803086.800.46 M
13 Tue Oct 20263123.303075.003124.903006.600.32 M
12 Mon Oct 20263118.103130.103158.203063.900.46 M
Munafa ENRIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Energy India Ltd) Option chain analysis (ENRIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

ENRIN Option Chain Data Analysis for Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3000 2900 3300 3100
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3000 2900 3300 3100

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3000 2800 2700 2900
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3000 2800 2700 2900

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ENRIN Option Chain Price Analysis for Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN at this time.

It appears as if Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN gave a large move recently.

Stock of Siemens Energy India Ltd (ENRIN) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Siemens Energy India Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 2733.1, for a target of 2948.3 or 3127.67

Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Siemens Energy India Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 23.90 23.00 35.3514.30
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 62.10 76.05 104.7553.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 13.35 9.50 19.457.95
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 97.75 105.15 109.0097.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 6.00 10.15 10.200.05
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 142.00 204.00 204.00125.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 3.75 4.00 6.002.85
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 163.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 2.55 5.30 5.852.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 238.60 265.00 265.00222.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 2.75 2.55 2.751.60
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 306.30 318.15 318.15306.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.60 1.80 2.101.30
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 335.05 345.00 363.80335.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.50 1.25 1.501.10
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 370.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.05 2.15 2.150.95
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 425.00 425.00 425.00425.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.400.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 413.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.30 0.55 1.450.40
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 519.70 557.65 590.25519.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.55 0.55 1.050.55
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 204.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.75 0.50 0.800.50
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 495.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.00 0.60 1.000.60
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 298.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.550.35
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 336.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.500.50
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 376.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.45 0.35 0.650.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 418.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 461.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.35 0.20 0.400.20
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 357.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.30 0.25 0.300.25
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 596.80 0.00 0.000.00

Siemens Energy India Ltd ENRIN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Siemens Energy India Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 75.80 75.80 75.8075.80
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 32.50 50.00 57.1530.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 81.00 78.00 81.0072.85
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 16.45 14.00 39.7012.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 567.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 7.50 20.00 21.006.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 615.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 3.90 5.95 12.003.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 663.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 5.05 4.30 5.751.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 712.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.25 4.20 4.201.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 810.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.50 1.95 2.000.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 909.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.65 0.60 0.650.60

Videos related to: Munafa ENRIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Energy India Ltd) Option chain analysis (ENRIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ENRIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Siemens Energy India Ltd) Option chain analysis (ENRIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top