ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa EICHERMOT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Eicher Motors Limited) Option chain analysis (EICHERMOT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa EICHERMOT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Eicher Motors Limited) Option chain analysis (EICHERMOT) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT

Lot size for EICHER MOTORS LTD EICHERMOT is 100

  EICHERMOT Most Active Call Put Options

EICHERMOT SPOT Price: 7349.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Eicher Motors Limited (EICHERMOT) target & price

EICHERMOT Target Price
Target up: 7495.67
Target up: 7459
Target up: 7422.33
Target up: 7365.17
Target down: 7328.5
Target down: 7291.83
Target down: 7234.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20267349.007320.007438.507308.000.49 M
16 Fri Oct 20267284.507225.507286.007185.500.37 M
15 Thu Oct 20267225.007082.507270.507050.000.42 M
14 Wed Oct 20267082.507135.007154.507040.000.46 M
13 Tue Oct 20267163.007098.007170.507031.000.35 M
12 Mon Oct 20267119.007040.007168.007008.500.38 M
09 Fri Oct 20267050.006815.007078.006801.000.55 M
08 Thu Oct 20266767.506936.006950.006767.500.36 M
Munafa EICHERMOT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Eicher Motors Limited) Option chain analysis (EICHERMOT) 27 Tue October Expiry

EICHERMOT Option Chain Data Analysis for Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 7400 7200 7800 7000
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 7200 7000 7800 7100

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Eicher Motors Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 7000 7200 7100 7300
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 7000 7200 7300 7100

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

EICHERMOT Option Chain Price Analysis for Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT at this time.

It appears as if Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT gave a large move recently.

Stock of Eicher Motors Limited (EICHERMOT) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Eicher Motors Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is in semi over bought zones and there are some chances of seeing a fall tomorrow. Use 7371.3 as stoploss in an intra day sell trade for a target of 7182.18. However, stock will show a bullish move above 7371.3.

Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Eicher Motors Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 75.80 53.00 117.0053.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 102.25 110.00 135.9574.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 39.75 27.50 66.0027.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 163.45 150.00 195.30125.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 18.50 19.75 34.4015.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 246.85 236.90 260.15207.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9.10 8.15 17.207.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 335.80 411.10 434.80291.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.80 3.90 8.703.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 437.65 408.45 438.00385.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.75 3.90 6.403.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 642.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.85 2.70 4.702.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 641.10 558.50 641.10558.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.30 3.10 3.551.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 875.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.20 2.05 4.151.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1045.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 351.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 910.00 910.00 910.00910.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.80 2.05 2.701.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1272.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.65 2.10 2.501.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1340.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 2.00 2.000.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1438.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 214.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1417.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 221.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1053.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 164.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 916.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 1.70 1.701.35
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1206.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 141.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1367.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2100.00 0.00 0.000.00

Eicher Motors Limited EICHERMOT Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Eicher Motors Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 131.90 102.00 183.00102.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 57.70 90.00 101.6541.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 205.40 155.00 261.95155.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 31.65 53.00 53.0023.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 292.25 217.65 350.00217.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 17.60 28.00 28.5513.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 382.90 351.00 444.00345.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.80 23.35 23.358.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 487.50 505.00 526.85487.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.25 8.90 10.956.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 456.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.25 9.00 9.054.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 390.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.65 4.90 5.003.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 650.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.55 3.70 3.902.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1639.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.35 2.05 2.251.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 754.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 1.55 1.550.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1829.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 0.90 1.850.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1165.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 1.05 1.400.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2023.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1945.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 1.20 1.200.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2134.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 1.00 1.001.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2326.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.60 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa EICHERMOT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Eicher Motors Limited) Option chain analysis (EICHERMOT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa EICHERMOT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Eicher Motors Limited) Option chain analysis (EICHERMOT) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top