ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa DIVISLAB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Divi's Laboratories Limited) Option chain analysis (DIVISLAB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa DIVISLAB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Divi's Laboratories Limited) Option chain analysis (DIVISLAB) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB

Lot size for DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD DIVISLAB is 100

  DIVISLAB Most Active Call Put Options

DIVISLAB SPOT Price: 8950.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Divi's Laboratories Limited (DIVISLAB) target & price

DIVISLAB Target Price
Target up: 9352.67
Target up: 9151.33
Target up: 9062.75
Target up: 8974.17
Target down: 8772.83
Target down: 8684.25
Target down: 8595.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20268950.009165.009175.508797.000.62 M
22 Thu Oct 20269162.009114.009190.009006.501.04 M
21 Wed Oct 20269190.009190.009243.009041.000.69 M
19 Mon Oct 20269087.009191.509323.509045.000.45 M
16 Fri Oct 20269144.509030.509248.008985.500.78 M
15 Thu Oct 20269030.009085.009124.508950.000.65 M
14 Wed Oct 20269023.009315.009315.008937.500.99 M
13 Tue Oct 20269285.009411.009423.509164.500.42 M
Munafa DIVISLAB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Divi's Laboratories Limited) Option chain analysis (DIVISLAB) 27 Tue October Expiry

DIVISLAB Option Chain Data Analysis for Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 9500 10000 9600 9200
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 9500 10000 9600 9300

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 8300 8500 9300 9000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 8500 9000 8300 9300

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

DIVISLAB Option Chain Price Analysis for Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB at this time.

It appears as if Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB gave a large move recently.

Stock of Divi's Laboratories Limited (DIVISLAB) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Divi's Laboratories Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Divi's Laboratories Limited stays below 9100.6, but if it comes above 9100.6, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 9100.6, then use 9100.6 as stoploss and 8856.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Divi's Laboratories Limited, then use 9100.6 as stoploss and 9303.78 as target.

Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Divi's Laboratories Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 65.95 211.95 212.7540.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 161.60 49.50 240.9533.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 40.40 117.55 118.1525.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 238.70 89.30 323.3556.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 23.05 76.85 82.3515.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 325.70 146.45 413.40130.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 14.05 42.00 48.359.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 410.55 180.00 503.80134.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.95 22.00 22.456.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 510.70 306.10 540.60301.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.25 12.35 14.104.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 615.20 409.35 685.00382.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.45 5.70 5.951.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 714.05 520.00 802.10515.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.25 5.05 5.051.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 800.00 729.50 888.15729.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.05 2.25 2.401.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 892.75 908.45 908.45892.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.80 2.40 2.801.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 842.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.45 2.40 2.401.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1105.70 1155.00 1155.001100.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 1.85 2.000.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 966.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 5.00 5.000.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 869.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.55 0.950.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 795.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.45 1.000.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 789.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.55 0.550.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1690.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.850.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1575.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.650.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2105.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2159.70 0.00 0.000.00

Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Divi's Laboratories Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 110.70 202.70 202.7068.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 110.30 25.95 167.5025.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 169.20 227.35 227.35112.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 66.95 15.05 110.0013.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 243.05 410.00 410.00170.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 38.55 10.30 70.7010.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 560.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 23.95 7.65 41.006.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 390.00 500.00 500.00324.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.05 6.25 23.354.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 750.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.40 4.35 10.951.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 654.00 654.00 654.00654.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.75 1.85 5.050.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 960.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.45 2.00 2.951.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 876.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.30 0.95 2.000.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 822.00 980.00 980.00810.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.20 1.20 2.100.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 306.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.10 1.05 1.300.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 387.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.75 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa DIVISLAB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Divi's Laboratories Limited) Option chain analysis (DIVISLAB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa DIVISLAB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Divi's Laboratories Limited) Option chain analysis (DIVISLAB) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top