ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CHOLAFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited) Option chain analysis (CHOLAFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CHOLAFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited) Option chain analysis (CHOLAFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN

Lot size for CHOLAMANDALAM IN & FIN CO CHOLAFIN is 625

  CHOLAFIN Most Active Call Put Options

CHOLAFIN SPOT Price: 1463.80 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited (CHOLAFIN) target & price

CHOLAFIN Target Price
Target up: 1521.67
Target up: 1492.73
Target up: 1482.05
Target up: 1471.37
Target down: 1442.43
Target down: 1431.75
Target down: 1421.07

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261463.801500.001500.301450.003.24 M
22 Thu Oct 20261530.901520.001536.101487.601.15 M
21 Wed Oct 20261529.901565.301565.301508.602.28 M
19 Mon Oct 20261553.001574.401590.301548.100.57 M
16 Fri Oct 20261574.401587.201591.501562.901.01 M
15 Thu Oct 20261586.001563.001597.901544.301.73 M
14 Wed Oct 20261563.001610.701612.901552.502.61 M
13 Tue Oct 20261620.701583.001621.701572.301.76 M
Munafa CHOLAFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited) Option chain analysis (CHOLAFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

CHOLAFIN Option Chain Data Analysis for Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1700 1580 1600 1640
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1580 1700 1600 1640

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1460 1500 1540 1520
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1520 1580 1500 1600

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

CHOLAFIN Option Chain Price Analysis for Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN at this time.

It appears as if Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN gave a large move recently.

Stock of Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited (CHOLAFIN) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1478.7, for a target of 1537.3 or 1586.05

Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 11.95 22.00 24.009.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 29.85 20.00 42.0014.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.95 15.30 22.404.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 42.30 20.00 57.5020.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.50 8.00 14.352.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 57.30 46.55 70.9037.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.20 12.00 12.000.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 81.20 69.95 91.8060.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 3.10 4.300.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 102.25 100.00 109.0075.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 1.35 2.450.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 117.70 117.35 130.0598.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 2.00 2.350.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 137.85 125.00 150.20114.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 1.70 1.700.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 163.95 150.00 164.05142.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 1.10 1.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 186.65 182.00 186.65167.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.80 0.850.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 198.00 197.85 200.20191.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.60 0.600.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 223.00 210.00 223.00210.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.65 0.700.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 240.00 238.75 243.00224.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.45 0.500.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 207.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.300.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 272.75 250.00 272.75250.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 300.00 300.00 300.00300.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 137.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 330.00 332.20 337.50330.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 230.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 375.00 364.00 375.00364.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 248.95 0.00 0.000.00

Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited CHOLAFIN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.35 25.00 35.1517.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 19.75 13.95 28.908.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 33.65 34.50 38.4030.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.50 12.00 19.002.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 142.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.40 3.50 12.002.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 392.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.00 2.15 7.001.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 505.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 0.90 4.150.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 427.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 489.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 287.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.85 0.850.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 474.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 499.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.00 6.00 6.002.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 428.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 646.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.80 0.80 0.800.80

Videos related to: Munafa CHOLAFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited) Option chain analysis (CHOLAFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

English Video Unique Way To Perfect Your Candle Stick Technical Analysis

Munafa CHOLAFIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cholamandalam Investment And Finance Company Limited) Option chain analysis (CHOLAFIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top