ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CDSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd) Option chain analysis (CDSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CDSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd) Option chain analysis (CDSL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL

Lot size for CENTRAL DEPO SER (I) LTD CDSL is 475

  CDSL Most Active Call Put Options

CDSL SPOT Price: 1270.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd (CDSL) target & price

CDSL Target Price
Target up: 1304.27
Target up: 1287.13
Target up: 1281.85
Target up: 1276.57
Target down: 1259.43
Target down: 1254.15
Target down: 1248.87

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20261270.001286.901293.701266.000.56 M
16 Fri Oct 20261286.901296.001301.001272.000.83 M
15 Thu Oct 20261293.001285.001306.501281.100.83 M
14 Wed Oct 20261284.001293.001296.501278.700.64 M
13 Tue Oct 20261292.001266.001294.001256.600.76 M
12 Mon Oct 20261266.001262.001282.401258.200.75 M
09 Fri Oct 20261260.001255.001268.001244.200.72 M
08 Thu Oct 20261258.001270.501276.701247.200.7 M
Munafa CDSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd) Option chain analysis (CDSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

CDSL Option Chain Data Analysis for Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1400 1360 1340
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1400 1360 1340

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1280 1300 1240 1260
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1280 1300 1240 1260

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

CDSL Option Chain Price Analysis for Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL at this time.

It appears as if Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd (CDSL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1253.8 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1287.69. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1253.8.

Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.05 32.25 32.3014.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 24.45 14.40 26.2014.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.95 18.75 21.108.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 37.95 24.25 39.5024.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.95 12.40 13.054.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 56.10 44.00 56.1042.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.80 7.35 8.902.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 72.90 58.45 72.9058.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.75 5.10 5.101.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 85.00 82.00 89.8579.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.20 2.95 3.001.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 112.00 100.00 112.00100.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 2.20 2.400.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 132.00 124.00 132.00123.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.90 1.300.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 126.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 1.00 1.000.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 154.00 154.00 154.00154.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.75 0.750.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 190.00 190.00 190.00190.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.500.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 207.00 207.00 207.00207.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.70 0.700.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 230.20 230.20 230.20230.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 221.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 244.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.800.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 310.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.200.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 345.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 304.65 0.00 0.000.00

Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd CDSL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 26.55 42.20 44.8524.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.30 9.45 16.359.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 41.40 55.70 55.7038.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.50 5.70 9.605.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 54.65 61.05 61.0554.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.05 3.30 5.553.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 72.60 88.60 88.6072.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.80 2.00 3.351.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 244.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.90 1.70 2.001.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 130.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 0.80 1.300.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 277.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 0.70 0.950.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 159.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.45 0.550.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 313.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 299.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.300.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 332.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CDSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd) Option chain analysis (CDSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CDSL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Central Depo Ser (i) Ltd) Option chain analysis (CDSL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top