ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BOSCHLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bosch Limited) Option chain analysis (BOSCHLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BOSCHLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bosch Limited) Option chain analysis (BOSCHLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD

Lot size for BOSCH LIMITED BOSCHLTD is 25

  BOSCHLTD Most Active Call Put Options

BOSCHLTD SPOT Price: 44900.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Bosch Limited (BOSCHLTD) target & price

BOSCHLTD Target Price
Target up: 45733.33
Target up: 45525
Target up: 45316.67
Target down: 44483.33
Target down: 44275
Target down: 44066.67
Target down: 43233.33

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 202644900.0043820.0044900.0043650.000.01 M
23 Fri Oct 202644085.0044295.0044725.0043650.000.01 M
22 Thu Oct 202644070.0044200.0044940.0043880.000.01 M
21 Wed Oct 202644500.0045215.0045595.0043895.000.02 M
19 Mon Oct 202645195.0045400.0045675.0044955.000.01 M
16 Fri Oct 202645560.0045035.0045885.0044880.000.02 M
15 Thu Oct 202645035.0044900.0045300.0044570.000.02 M
14 Wed Oct 202645000.0045190.0045200.0044625.000.03 M
Munafa BOSCHLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bosch Limited) Option chain analysis (BOSCHLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

BOSCHLTD Option Chain Data Analysis for Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 47000 50000 44000 48000
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 47000 50000 48000 44000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 43000 44000 42000 45000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 42000 44000 43000 45000

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BOSCHLTD Option Chain Price Analysis for Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD at this time.

It appears as if Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bosch Limited (BOSCHLTD) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bosch Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 43942.6 or till 42526.8. Use a stoploss of 45122.5 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 46302.35

Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bosch Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 175.00 62.30 219.0062.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 393.45 1051.35 1344.35332.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 66.05 50.00 92.5038.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 805.10 1511.45 1682.95775.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 27.20 35.25 49.0017.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1247.85 1900.00 2024.951247.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 15.30 40.65 40.6512.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1943.45 2100.00 2100.001943.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8.05 18.00 20.005.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2282.10 2805.00 2805.002255.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 7.25 12.05 13.405.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2750.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.60 10.15 10.152.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3222.05 3965.00 3965.003188.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.50 5.00 5.001.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4488.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.65 3.20 4.300.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4550.00 4550.00 4550.004550.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.25 3.10 3.100.45
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2578.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.70 3.10 4.351.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5590.00 5590.00 5590.005590.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3423.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.85 1.05 3.000.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 9361.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.50 2.10 2.101.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4046.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.95 1.60 2.950.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 10254.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 1446.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 4719.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 2.40 2.500.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11165.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 1179.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 5441.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 2.05 2.050.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12091.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 2.15 2.500.25
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 11561.40 0.00 0.000.00

Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bosch Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 379.65 250.00 489.30130.35
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 149.95 750.00 750.0099.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 803.65 310.20 921.25266.60
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 38.15 320.75 462.1030.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1269.40 694.90 1269.40546.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 18.35 160.00 249.9512.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1394.65 1137.20 1431.60921.70
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.70 57.90 100.7510.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1909.20 1420.30 1931.901388.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.45 37.45 57.006.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3800.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.75 15.95 33.453.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 7943.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.20 12.55 18.552.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3800.00 3450.00 3800.003450.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.00 8.25 19.002.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8826.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.30 9.00 9.502.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3721.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.15 7.95 11.101.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 9739.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 4.00 4.00 4.004.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4322.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.95 1.65 8.851.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 10674.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 93.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4982.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.20 0.75 1.750.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 5694.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.00 1.45 1.501.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6458.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.10 1.50 3.150.10

Videos related to: Munafa BOSCHLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bosch Limited) Option chain analysis (BOSCHLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BOSCHLTD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bosch Limited) Option chain analysis (BOSCHLTD) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top