ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BIOCON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Biocon Limited) Option chain analysis (BIOCON) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BIOCON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Biocon Limited) Option chain analysis (BIOCON) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Biocon Limited BIOCON

Lot size for BIOCON LIMITED. BIOCON is 2500

  BIOCON Most Active Call Put Options

BIOCON SPOT Price: 323.50 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Biocon Limited (BIOCON) target & price

BIOCON Target Price
Target up: 336.77
Target up: 330.13
Target up: 327.2
Target up: 324.27
Target down: 317.63
Target down: 314.7
Target down: 311.77

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026323.50330.30330.90318.403.47 M
22 Thu Oct 2026330.30334.00334.45328.352.14 M
21 Wed Oct 2026335.00342.00344.00330.752.45 M
19 Mon Oct 2026340.00349.20349.90340.003.22 M
16 Fri Oct 2026349.20352.60353.00348.001.88 M
15 Thu Oct 2026352.00354.00356.35350.001.73 M
14 Wed Oct 2026350.60353.00353.00347.003.38 M
13 Tue Oct 2026351.00346.95351.30342.152.36 M
Munafa BIOCON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Biocon Limited) Option chain analysis (BIOCON) 27 Tue October Expiry

BIOCON Option Chain Data Analysis for Biocon Limited BIOCON option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 355 400 350 380
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 355 350 380 400

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Biocon Limited BIOCON is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 360 350 345 335
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 360 350 345 335

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Biocon Limited BIOCON is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BIOCON Option Chain Price Analysis for Biocon Limited BIOCON option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Biocon Limited BIOCON at this time.

It appears as if Biocon Limited BIOCON gave a large move recently.

Stock of Biocon Limited (BIOCON) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Biocon Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 319, for a target of 339.7 or 356.92

Biocon Limited BIOCON Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Biocon Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.60 5.00 5.501.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.90 2.25 8.601.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.25 3.25 3.800.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 8.50 3.75 12.703.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.75 2.000.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.95 7.80 17.307.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.90 0.900.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 17.60 10.65 22.0010.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.35 0.400.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 22.85 21.00 26.3520.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.300.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 27.25 22.00 32.0020.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 35.60 26.15 35.8026.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 36.50 33.00 42.0532.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 41.10 46.00 47.0041.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 46.25 41.50 51.1541.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 51.25 56.00 56.0050.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 56.80 51.00 61.3551.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 62.00 60.00 62.1560.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 67.00 61.00 70.0061.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 71.50 71.50 71.5071.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 77.80 77.65 81.1576.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 88.95 88.25 88.9588.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 90.40 89.10 92.7586.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 35.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 98.10 101.25 102.0096.50

Biocon Limited BIOCON Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Biocon Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.20 8.00 8.003.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.30 0.75 5.050.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 105.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.30 2.600.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 127.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.25 1.100.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 115.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.400.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 137.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 119.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 125.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 156.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 150.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BIOCON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Biocon Limited) Option chain analysis (BIOCON) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BIOCON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Biocon Limited) Option chain analysis (BIOCON) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top