ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BAJAJFINSV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finserv Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJFINSV) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BAJAJFINSV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finserv Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJFINSV) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV

Lot size for BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. BAJAJFINSV is 300

  BAJAJFINSV Most Active Call Put Options

BAJAJFINSV SPOT Price: 1729.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Bajaj Finserv Limited (BAJAJFINSV) target & price

BAJAJFINSV Target Price
Target up: 1758.47
Target up: 1743.73
Target up: 1733.8
Target down: 1723.87
Target down: 1709.13
Target down: 1699.2
Target down: 1689.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261729.001737.001738.601704.001.18 M
15 Thu Oct 20261732.001715.001746.101705.000.97 M
14 Wed Oct 20261721.701755.001758.001708.000.89 M
13 Tue Oct 20261755.701717.101757.901707.301.58 M
12 Mon Oct 20261719.901746.301752.301710.700.57 M
09 Fri Oct 20261734.701713.001751.001711.500.77 M
08 Thu Oct 20261708.001727.301738.601700.001.19 M
07 Wed Oct 20261743.301740.001758.601728.100.99 M
Munafa BAJAJFINSV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finserv Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJFINSV) 27 Tue October Expiry

BAJAJFINSV Option Chain Data Analysis for Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1900 1760 1840 1740
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1900 1760 1840 1740

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1740 1720 1660
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1740 1660 1720

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BAJAJFINSV Option Chain Price Analysis for Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV at this time.

It appears as if Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bajaj Finserv Limited (BAJAJFINSV) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bajaj Finserv Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1716.5 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1760.58. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1716.5.

Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bajaj Finserv Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 22.55 27.50 30.2016.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 33.40 31.85 46.8528.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.65 18.65 20.7010.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 46.40 55.45 59.1039.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.05 11.30 14.206.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 59.75 73.00 73.0052.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.70 7.00 9.054.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 75.45 87.30 92.0066.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.25 4.70 5.602.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 89.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.95 2.10 3.301.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 124.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 1.85 2.201.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 120.15 147.00 148.25120.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 0.80 1.150.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 161.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.60 0.700.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 184.00 184.00 184.00184.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 171.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.30 0.450.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 188.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.35 0.400.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 241.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 223.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 255.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 247.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 313.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 324.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 318.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 347.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 374.35 0.00 0.000.00

Bajaj Finserv Limited BAJAJFINSV Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bajaj Finserv Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 32.30 34.40 41.2024.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 23.45 23.45 35.4519.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 44.80 47.15 54.8534.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.00 15.10 26.0013.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 58.30 54.00 70.1047.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.95 11.40 18.058.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 366.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.95 8.65 12.305.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 93.15 88.00 102.0588.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.60 5.35 8.453.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 137.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.15 3.50 5.702.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 130.60 130.60 130.60130.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.10 2.50 4.051.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 139.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 2.50 2.701.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 397.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.95 2.000.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 481.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 1.35 1.350.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 197.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.65 0.700.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 472.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 511.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BAJAJFINSV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finserv Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJFINSV) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BAJAJFINSV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finserv Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJAJFINSV) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top