ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa AMBUJACEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ambuja Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (AMBUJACEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa AMBUJACEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ambuja Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (AMBUJACEM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM

Lot size for AMBUJA CEMENTS LTD AMBUJACEM is 1200

  AMBUJACEM Most Active Call Put Options

AMBUJACEM SPOT Price: 360.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Ambuja Cements Limited (AMBUJACEM) target & price

AMBUJACEM Target Price
Target up: 376.83
Target up: 372.63
Target up: 368.42
Target down: 359.28
Target down: 355.08
Target down: 350.87
Target down: 341.73

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 2026360.00351.40367.70350.153.43 M
15 Thu Oct 2026350.90350.60356.40348.002.96 M
14 Wed Oct 2026349.00350.95351.80347.001.45 M
13 Tue Oct 2026350.00346.35351.15342.652.47 M
12 Mon Oct 2026348.00352.00356.90341.202.24 M
09 Fri Oct 2026351.50344.55351.50341.302.62 M
08 Thu Oct 2026341.00356.90357.25341.002.49 M
07 Wed Oct 2026356.90362.40362.75352.453.47 M
Munafa AMBUJACEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ambuja Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (AMBUJACEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

AMBUJACEM Option Chain Data Analysis for Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 380 370 390
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 380 370 390

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 480 380 450 360
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 480 380 450 360

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

AMBUJACEM Option Chain Price Analysis for Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM at this time.

It appears as if Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Ambuja Cements Limited (AMBUJACEM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Ambuja Cements Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 350.9 or till 331.8. Use a stoploss of 366.92 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 382.9

Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Ambuja Cements Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.65 10.40 15.008.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.70 17.00 17.005.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.55 8.65 10.406.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.25 10.00 10.5010.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.50 4.00 8.001.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.50 18.00 18.009.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.35 2.00 5.402.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.50 14.85 14.8511.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.50 1.00 4.000.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 17.25 17.00 20.0016.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.60 1.10 2.901.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 20.40 20.40 20.4020.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.95 0.65 1.950.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 23.00 31.50 31.5023.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 1.45 1.451.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.05 0.850.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 30.60 43.00 43.0030.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 50.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 45.00 45.00 45.0045.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 43.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.05 0.450.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 53.00 58.00 58.0053.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 46.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 69.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 56.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 81.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 65.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 88.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 47.65 0.00 0.000.00

Ambuja Cements Limited AMBUJACEM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Ambuja Cements Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.40 14.40 14.4014.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.60 10.00 10.005.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.50 15.00 16.0014.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.85 5.50 5.552.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 74.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 37.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.00 2.00 2.002.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 83.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.500.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 92.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 47.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.70 0.700.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 101.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 49.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 111.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 130.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 125.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 150.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa AMBUJACEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ambuja Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (AMBUJACEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa AMBUJACEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Ambuja Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (AMBUJACEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top