ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LAURUSLABS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Laurus Labs Limited) Option chain analysis (LAURUSLABS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LAURUSLABS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Laurus Labs Limited) Option chain analysis (LAURUSLABS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS

Lot size for LAURUS LABS LIMITED LAURUSLABS is 850

  LAURUSLABS Most Active Call Put Options

LAURUSLABS SPOT Price: 2018.50 as on 15 Oct, 2026

Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) target & price

LAURUSLABS Target Price
Target up: 2062.57
Target up: 2040.53
Target up: 2032.4
Target up: 2024.27
Target down: 2002.23
Target down: 1994.1
Target down: 1985.97

Date Close Open High Low Volume
15 Thu Oct 20262018.502025.002046.302008.000.86 M
14 Wed Oct 20262036.902049.002057.302019.201.3 M
13 Tue Oct 20262059.402047.102065.002007.801.14 M
12 Mon Oct 20262069.202044.102069.202036.101.42 M
09 Fri Oct 20262036.601997.902048.001988.901.36 M
08 Thu Oct 20261997.902055.002055.001997.901.39 M
07 Wed Oct 20262052.802052.002065.202035.601.5 M
06 Tue Oct 20262050.001968.902054.901958.002.2 M
Munafa LAURUSLABS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Laurus Labs Limited) Option chain analysis (LAURUSLABS) 27 Tue October Expiry

LAURUSLABS Option Chain Data Analysis for Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2000 2200 2020
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2100 2000 2200 2020

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1900 2000 1800 2060
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1900 2000 1800 2040

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Laurus Labs Limited might not be profitable.

LAURUSLABS Option Chain Price Analysis for Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS at this time.

It appears as if Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Laurus Labs Limited (LAURUSLABS) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Laurus Labs Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 2045.8 or till 2086.4. Use a stoploss of 2011.99 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 1978.18

Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Laurus Labs Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 45.70 69.95 70.0042.15
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 35.95 34.10 41.3527.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 35.75 61.25 61.2532.85
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 45.65 42.40 51.4535.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 27.70 45.45 48.8525.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 56.85 54.65 63.2045.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 21.80 36.75 39.3019.30
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 70.80 66.35 76.1057.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 16.35 30.00 31.9514.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 84.75 75.00 92.2570.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 12.45 22.45 25.3011.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 85.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 9.50 18.10 19.458.45
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 110.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 7.35 14.15 15.456.55
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 119.40 127.00 127.00119.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 5.65 10.50 10.505.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 320.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 4.60 8.55 10.004.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 172.00 160.00 172.00155.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.70 6.10 6.103.20
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 354.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.05 6.30 6.302.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 238.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.50 3.25 3.552.20
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 389.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.20 3.60 3.601.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 407.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.70 3.00 3.001.35
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 541.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.90 1.65 1.950.70
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 479.95 0.00 0.000.00

Laurus Labs Limited LAURUSLABS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Laurus Labs Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 57.45 81.55 82.6053.75
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 27.35 28.85 32.8520.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 67.75 86.00 86.9566.60
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 21.60 21.80 25.8516.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 112.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 15.90 17.90 19.9012.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 97.40 115.00 115.0097.40
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 11.85 13.75 15.259.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 148.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 9.15 10.25 11.957.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 135.20 155.65 155.70135.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 6.75 8.70 9.455.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 146.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 4.95 6.50 7.004.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 178.00 180.00 180.00178.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 4.05 4.20 5.103.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 196.00 198.00 198.00196.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.85 3.50 3.952.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 214.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.80 2.85 2.952.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 226.25 238.00 238.00225.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.25 2.55 2.801.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 230.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.55 1.70 1.851.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 217.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.30 1.55 1.551.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 311.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.20 1.25 1.250.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 296.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.15 1.30 1.301.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 342.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.95 1.20 1.250.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 374.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.60 0.60 0.700.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 413.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.50 0.45 0.500.25

Videos related to: Munafa LAURUSLABS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Laurus Labs Limited) Option chain analysis (LAURUSLABS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LAURUSLABS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Laurus Labs Limited) Option chain analysis (LAURUSLABS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top