1stSource SRCE full analysis,charts,indicators,moving averages,SMA,DMA,EMA,ADX,MACD,RSI
1st Source SRCE WideScreen charts, DMA,SMA,EMA technical analysis, forecast prediction, by indicators ADX,MACD,RSI,CCI NASDAQ stock exchange
operates under Finance sector & deals in Major Banks
- IntraDay predictions, targets, What to do SRCE
- Forcast & Targets SRCE
- SRCE Experts view
- Tomorrow's Movement SRCE
- Technical Analysis Reports
- All in One Charts
- All indicators in One Charts
- SRCE History
- Money flow charts
- Weekly charts
- Monthly charts
- Moving averages charts
- MACD charts
- Force Index charts
- Stochastics charts
- PVM charts
- RSI and MRSI charts
- Renko charts
- Point and Figure charts
Daily price and charts and targets 1stSource
Strong intraday Stock price targets for 1stSource are 86.68 and 87.85
| Intraday Target 1 | 85.72 |
| Intraday Target 2 | 86.47 |
| Intraday Target 3 | 86.886666666667 |
| Intraday Target 4 | 87.64 |
| Intraday Target 5 | 88.06 |
Daily price and volume 1st Source
| Date | Closing | Open | Range | Volume | Fri 04 September 2026 | 87.23 (0.67%) | 86.13 | 86.13 - 87.30 | 0.811 times | Thu 03 September 2026 | 86.65 (0.67%) | 86.60 | 86.52 - 87.19 | 0.7146 times | Wed 02 September 2026 | 86.07 (1.38%) | 85.33 | 84.04 - 86.58 | 1.218 times | Tue 01 September 2026 | 84.90 (-0.85%) | 85.44 | 84.55 - 86.27 | 0.7779 times | Mon 31 August 2026 | 85.63 (-0.9%) | 86.40 | 85.31 - 86.48 | 1.3699 times | Fri 28 August 2026 | 86.41 (-0.09%) | 86.62 | 85.81 - 87.38 | 1.1567 times | Thu 27 August 2026 | 86.49 (0.37%) | 85.80 | 85.20 - 86.76 | 0.8169 times | Wed 26 August 2026 | 86.17 (0.13%) | 86.37 | 85.85 - 86.73 | 1.2647 times | Tue 25 August 2026 | 86.06 (-0.01%) | 86.39 | 85.48 - 86.39 | 1.1177 times | Mon 24 August 2026 | 86.07 (0.28%) | 85.83 | 85.36 - 86.42 | 0.7526 times | Fri 21 August 2026 | 85.83 (-0.37%) | 86.82 | 85.42 - 86.83 | 1.3971 times |
Weekly price and charts 1stSource
Strong weekly Stock price targets for 1stSource SRCE are 85.64 and 88.9
| Weekly Target 1 | 82.93 |
| Weekly Target 2 | 85.08 |
| Weekly Target 3 | 86.19 |
| Weekly Target 4 | 88.34 |
| Weekly Target 5 | 89.45 |
Weekly price and volumes for 1st Source
| Date | Closing | Open | Range | Volume | Fri 04 September 2026 | 87.23 (0.95%) | 86.40 | 84.04 - 87.30 | 0.8413 times | Fri 28 August 2026 | 86.41 (0.68%) | 85.83 | 85.20 - 87.38 | 0.8786 times | Fri 21 August 2026 | 85.83 (-3.13%) | 88.36 | 85.13 - 88.94 | 0.861 times | Fri 14 August 2026 | 88.60 (0.67%) | 87.53 | 86.28 - 89.47 | 1.0259 times | Fri 07 August 2026 | 88.01 (-1.93%) | 90.73 | 87.65 - 91.30 | 1.2054 times | Fri 31 July 2026 | 89.74 (4.54%) | 85.85 | 85.85 - 91.46 | 1.359 times | Fri 24 July 2026 | 85.84 (2.83%) | 83.63 | 81.56 - 86.80 | 1.3034 times | Fri 17 July 2026 | 83.48 (2.54%) | 81.58 | 80.38 - 85.06 | 0.922 times | Fri 10 July 2026 | 81.41 (-0.83%) | 82.22 | 80.15 - 83.49 | 0.6759 times | Thu 02 July 2026 | 82.09 (0.16%) | 81.60 | 80.00 - 83.90 | 0.9275 times | Fri 26 June 2026 | 81.96 (6.57%) | 77.02 | 76.93 - 82.99 | 1.8222 times |
Monthly price and charts 1stSource
Strong monthly Stock price targets for 1stSource SRCE are 85.64 and 88.9
| Monthly Target 1 | 82.93 |
| Monthly Target 2 | 85.08 |
| Monthly Target 3 | 86.19 |
| Monthly Target 4 | 88.34 |
| Monthly Target 5 | 89.45 |
Monthly price and volumes 1st Source
| Date | Closing | Open | Range | Volume | Fri 04 September 2026 | 87.23 (1.87%) | 85.44 | 84.04 - 87.30 | 0.1524 times | Mon 31 August 2026 | 85.63 (-4.58%) | 90.73 | 85.13 - 91.30 | 1.0587 times | Fri 31 July 2026 | 89.74 (10%) | 81.76 | 80.00 - 91.46 | 1.1813 times | Tue 30 June 2026 | 81.58 (10.51%) | 73.25 | 72.44 - 86.64 | 1.3673 times | Fri 29 May 2026 | 73.82 (0.39%) | 73.55 | 70.66 - 76.00 | 0.928 times | Thu 30 April 2026 | 73.53 (6.24%) | 69.30 | 69.26 - 76.44 | 1.3443 times | Tue 31 March 2026 | 69.21 (3.28%) | 66.23 | 65.12 - 71.70 | 1.2417 times | Fri 27 February 2026 | 67.01 (-0.48%) | 67.55 | 66.68 - 71.98 | 0.8732 times | Fri 30 January 2026 | 67.33 (7.75%) | 62.63 | 60.30 - 69.29 | 0.9732 times | Wed 31 December 2025 | 62.49 (0.08%) | 62.12 | 61.62 - 67.39 | 0.8798 times | Fri 28 November 2025 | 62.44 (5.05%) | 59.04 | 59.04 - 63.58 | 0.4896 times |
Yearly price and charts 1stSource
Strong yearly Stock price targets for 1stSource SRCE are 73.77 and 104.93
| Yearly Target 1 | 48.5 |
| Yearly Target 2 | 67.87 |
| Yearly Target 3 | 79.663333333333 |
| Yearly Target 4 | 99.03 |
| Yearly Target 5 | 110.82 |
Yearly price and volumes 1st Source
| Date | Closing | Open | Range | Volume | Fri 04 September 2026 | 87.23 (39.59%) | 62.63 | 60.30 - 91.46 | 1.4093 times | Wed 31 December 2025 | 62.49 (7.04%) | 58.87 | 52.14 - 67.77 | 1.4173 times | Tue 31 December 2024 | 58.38 (6.24%) | 54.56 | 47.30 - 68.13 | 1.1409 times | Fri 29 December 2023 | 54.95 (3.5%) | 53.09 | 38.77 - 56.59 | 0.9298 times | Fri 30 December 2022 | 53.09 (7.04%) | 49.78 | 42.29 - 59.94 | 0.7878 times | Fri 31 December 2021 | 49.60 (23.08%) | 40.37 | 38.73 - 51.20 | 0.9448 times | Thu 31 December 2020 | 40.30 (-22.32%) | 52.16 | 26.07 - 52.16 | 1.0309 times | Tue 31 December 2019 | 51.88 (28.61%) | 39.89 | 39.11 - 53.42 | 0.6879 times | Mon 31 December 2018 | 40.34 (-19.16%) | 49.75 | 38.44 - 59.33 | 0.7283 times | Wed 27 December 2017 | 49.90 (11.73%) | 45.14 | 42.15 - 53.29 | 0.923 times | Fri 30 December 2016 | 44.66 (0%) | 31.73 | 31.50 - 45.61 | 0.3666 times |
Indicator Analysis of 1stSource
Tomorrow's movement Prediction of 1st Source SRCE appears to be in downtrend.
And this trend seems to be continuing further.Price is above an important level of 86.46 on charts, and as long as price remains above this level, the uptrend of stock might continue.
Tomorrow's movement Prediction of 1st Source SRCE appears to be moving in a flat line. No recent bulk deals happened to affect the stock trend.
Tomorrow's movement Prediction of 1st Source SRCE appears strongly Bullish. This stock started moving upwards as soon as it opened. Generally this happens when there is a positive sentiment following the stock, making it attractive. There's a good chance that this upwards movement will continue tomorrow as well.
Munafa value: 55 as on Fri 04 September 2026
This Munafa value indicates that the stock is moving sideways and there is no definite momentum in the stock.
SMA20 is at 87 and price is deviating by 2 points
Upper Bollinger band is at 89 and lower is at 85, while middle bands are at 86 and 88
Price is rising
Price is above 20day SMA
Price is in lower range of bands
Price action analysis of 1stSource (SRCE) based on a short term time period is positive, but buyers have become active on the stock recently. This cannot be a definite uptrend, specially if selected time duration is small.
ADX buy sell signal for 1stSource stock for short term is SELL. Signal strength is Strong and stock is gaining momentum.
MACD generated a SELL signal for 1stSource in short term but the sell signal is initial and weak.
MACD line is moving upwards which means that SELL signal is weakening, and buying is picking up momentum.
1stSource Stock is trading near its recent HIGHS, which reflects strong buying momentum in short term! Bulls are getting stronger in this stock.
Ichimoku cloud is of green color and prices are above the green cloud Prices appear to be moving up
CCI has generated a buy signal for 1stSource in short term and BUY signal is strong.
RSI is generating a BUY signal in short term but buying is losing momentum.
MRSI is in negative zone. This is the SELL zone
Although the stock is in the SELL zone, but selling might be slowing down
Stock of 1stSource is picking up selling momentum according to indicator.
Volume based indicators are showing selling momentum.
Volume Weighted Averaged Price (VWAP) for short term is 86.14 and 1stSource SRCE stock is trading above this level. This is a good sign for the stock and it could move higher. VWAP is rising upwards.
People seem to be coming out and selling the 1stSource SRCE stock. Volume based technical analysis of 1stSource SRCE stock is negative.
1stSource Stock is giving positive returns over a short term period. Returns for a longer term period have been positive
Force Index is moving in a negative zone, which indicates selling momentum for short term... Selling momentum is getting weaker.
DMA SMA EMA moving averages of 1st Source SRCE
DMA (daily moving average) of 1st Source SRCE
| DMA period | DMA value |
| 5 day DMA | 86.1 |
| 12 day DMA | 86.14 |
| 20 day DMA | 86.81 |
| 35 day DMA | 87.16 |
| 50 day DMA | 85.65 |
| 100 day DMA | 80.12 |
| 150 day DMA | 76.52 |
| 200 day DMA | 73.43 |
EMA (exponential moving average) of 1st Source SRCE
| EMA period | EMA current | EMA prev | EMA prev2 |
| 5 day EMA | 86.48 | 86.1 | 85.83 |
| 12 day EMA | 86.46 | 86.32 | 86.26 |
| 20 day EMA | 86.55 | 86.48 | 86.46 |
| 35 day EMA | 85.79 | 85.71 | 85.65 |
| 50 day EMA | 85.15 | 85.07 | 85.01 |
SMA (simple moving average) of 1st Source SRCE
| SMA period | SMA current | SMA prev | SMA prev2 |
| 5 day SMA | 86.1 | 85.93 | 85.9 |
| 12 day SMA | 86.14 | 86.01 | 86.1 |
| 20 day SMA | 86.81 | 86.85 | 86.98 |
| 35 day SMA | 87.16 | 87.05 | 87 |
| 50 day SMA | 85.65 | 85.53 | 85.4 |
| 100 day SMA | 80.12 | 79.99 | 79.86 |
| 150 day SMA | 76.52 | 76.38 | 76.23 |
| 200 day SMA | 73.43 | 73.3 | 73.18 |


